Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

lyrical-nonsense.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for lyrical-nonsense.com below:

 

Add review

lyrical-nonsense.com


 

 

lyrical-nonsense.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: lyrical-nonsense.com

Google Index:
View lyrical-nonsense.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View lyrical-nonsense.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View lyrical-nonsense.com Bing Links
History:
View lyrical-nonsense.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  lyrical-nonsense.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

lyrical-nonsense.com receives about 8,192 special visitors and 10,568 (1.29 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $36.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $19,259.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lyrical-nonsense.com is ranked number 103,095 in the earth and 0.00178% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on lyrical-nonsense.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lyrical-nonsense.com
100.00%99.90%1.20
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  73
Google +:
  5,076
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

lyrical-nonsense.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 34.9%31.2%14385
United States 14.6%15.2%84106
Indonesia 6.9%5.7%23937
Taiwan 4.6%4.5%18264
Singapore 3.2%2.7%17497
France 2.9%4.8%67352
Canada 2.4%2.6%68515
Spain 1.9%1.6%96269

lyrical-nonsense.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
46
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
47
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on lyrical-nonsense.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lyrical-nonsense.com
100.00%99.90%1.20
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,606$18.42
Japan 3,297$10.55
France 507$2.38
Canada 275$1.93
Taiwan 476$0.90
Singapore 285$0.85
Indonesia 602$0.74
Spain 169$0.19

www.lyrical-nonsense.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2014-03-10
website Age:
1 years 8 months 20 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.godaddy.com...

details overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: LYRICAL-NONSENSE.COM
register: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 146
details hosting: details.godaddy.com
Referral link: register.godaddy.com
Name hosting: ANGELA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name hosting: KURT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
detail: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
upgraded time: 05-mar-2015
Creation time: 10-mar-2014
expire time: 10-mar-2016

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Mon, 30 Nov 2015 16:11:30 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en.

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS kurt.ns.cloudflare.com 3600 NS angela.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

 

lyrical-nonsense.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 3 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.4/jquery.min.js?ver=2.1.4
google.com/jsapi
google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=en&style=%2F%2Fgoogle.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fminimalist.css
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700|begin+Sans:400,300&subset=latin,latin-ext

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

cdjapan.co.jp/aff/data/tp_anime_dvd_sin.js (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/aff/data/ts_anime_cd.js (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/aff/data/ts_jpop_cd.js (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/aff/tmpl/square250x250i.js (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/icons/no_image.gif (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/00/19/BCXA-982.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/00/37/KIXM-210.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/02/10/KIZM-401.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/02/16/KIZM-407.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/02/34/AVCN-99027.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/03/18/LACM-14412.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/03/19/LACM-14413.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/03/39/KIBM-526.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/06/43/SRCL-8925.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/09/33/TBR-25293D.jpg (expire not specified)
cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/10/21/NECM-10232.jpg (expire not specified)
apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 mins)
apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-advertisements.js (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 mins)
google.com/jsapi (60 mins)
google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=en&style=%2F%2Fgoogle.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fminimalist.css (60 mins)
oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 46.3KiB (51% cut).

Compressing and resizing cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/03/18/LACM-14412.jpg should save 8KiB (94% cut).
Compressing and resizing cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/03/19/LACM-14413.jpg should save 6.6KiB (93% cut).
Compressing and resizing cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/00/37/KIXM-210.jpg should save 5.9KiB (92% cut).
Compressing and resizing cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/03/39/KIBM-526.jpg should save 5.3KiB (91% cut).
Compressing and resizing cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/10/21/NECM-10232.jpg should save 5.2KiB (91% cut).
Compressing and resizing cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/09/33/TBR-25293D.jpg should save 4.1KiB (90% cut).
Compressing and resizing cdjapan.co.jp/pictures/s/00/19/BCXA-982.jpg should save 3.7KiB (89% cut).
Losslessly resizing google.com/cse/static/en/google_custom_search_watermark.gif should save 1.4KiB (***% cut).
Compressing and resizing cdjapan.co.jp/icons/no_image.gif should save 1.3KiB (87% cut).
Losslessly resizing google.com/uds/css/little-logo.png should save 1.1KiB (72% cut).
Losslessly resizing tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/7472874853519970095 should save 1,001B (3% cut).
Losslessly resizing 9b904ae17719a10596aa4119.lyricalnonsense.netdna-cdn.com/wp-stuff/plugins/meks-smart-social-widget/img/social_icons/facebook_ico.png?d3c034 should save 775B (67% cut).
Losslessly resizing 9b904ae17719a10596aa4119.lyricalnonsense.netdna-cdn.com/wp-stuff/plugins/meks-smart-social-widget/img/social_icons/tumblr_ico.png?d3c034 should save 754B (63% cut).
Losslessly resizing 9b904ae17719a10596aa4119.lyricalnonsense.netdna-cdn.com/wp-stuff/plugins/meks-smart-social-widget/img/social_icons/twitter_ico.png?d3c034 should save 754B (60% cut).
Losslessly resizing 9b904ae17719a10596aa4119.lyricalnonsense.netdna-cdn.com/wp-stuff/plugins/meks-smart-social-widget/img/social_icons/googleplus_ico.png?d3c034 should save 612B (45% cut).

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 10.6KiB (73% cut).

Compressing cdjapan.co.jp/aff/data/ts_anime_cd.js should save 3.8KiB (70% cut).
Compressing cdjapan.co.jp/aff/data/ts_jpop_cd.js should save 3.3KiB (78% cut).
Compressing cdjapan.co.jp/aff/data/tp_anime_dvd_sin.js should save 1.8KiB (***% cut).
Compressing cdjapan.co.jp/aff/tmpl/square250x250i.js should save 1.7KiB (73% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 9.6KiB (27% cut).

Minifying lyrical-nonsense.com/ should save 9.6KiB (27% cut) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 4.6KiB (2% cut).

Minifying apis.google.com/_/scs/apks-static/_/js/k=oz.widget.en_US.r1BMqk_-WJQ.O/m=bdg/am=AFAo/rt=j/d=1/t=zcms/rs=AGLTcCMZFD5rMLhsbgDTWIC4q1DEn3d_sw should save 911B (1% cut) after compression.
Minifying google.com/uds/api/find/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.I.js should save 823B (1% cut) after compression.
Minifying pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151117/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js should save 725B (1% cut) after compression.
Minifying oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 should save 661B (3% cut) after compression.
Minifying cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-advertisements.js should save 575B (1% cut) after compression.
Minifying lyrical-nonsense.com/wp-content/themes/themify-data/themify/js/themify.gallery.js should save 534B (21% cut) after compression.
Minifying pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151117/r20151006/expansion_embed.js should save 519B (1% cut) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 4.5KiB (37% cut).

Minifying google.com/uds/api/find/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.css should save 3.9KiB (40% cut) after compression.
Minifying cse.google.com/cse/style/look/minimalist.css should save 588B (24% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="gsc-clear-button"></div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">hosting response time optimization.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Flyrical-nonsense.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$157.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,910.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,053
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
31,587
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
384,305

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 289$3.32
Canada 69$0.48
Indonesia 349$0.43
Japan 99$0.32
France 56$0.26
Singapore 83$0.25
Taiwan 76$0.14
Spain 32$0.04

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?